KLEAR K-7 4K TEST ALL Expert CCTV Meter

Brand: N/A
Code: SE9904
Manufacturer: KLEAR
Man Code: K-7 4K TEST ALL
EAN: N/A
Please Login To See Prices

Description

SPECIAL ORDER. Please allow 2 - 3 working days for delivery

SE9904 KLEAR K-7 4K TEST Expert CCTV Meter

KLEAR K-7 4K TEST Expert CCTV Meter is an installation and troubleshooting tester for digital/IP, HD coax and analogue CCTV camera systems. With a single tester that can power, configure and document, The K-7 4K TEST Expert CCTV Meter increases productivity from start to finish.

Features

  • 7" 1920x1200 IPS Touch Screen
  • Up to 8MP TVI/CVI/AHD BNC supported
  • Up to 12MP IP Camera supported*
  • 4K30 HDMI Input & Output
  • Wi-Fi built-in
  • 12VDC 3A, 24VDC 2A, 5VDC 2A (power bank) & 48V POE Outputs
  • Cable Tracer: search coaxial / network / telephone cables
  • UTP Cable Tester
  • Video Level Meter
  • PTZ / RS485 Control
  • CVBS supported
  • H.265/H.264
  • Audio Input
  • BNC Loop Output
  • 7.6V 7500mAh Lithium Battery, up to 16 hours working time. Quick charge at 3.5hours.
  • Dimensions: 255 x 160 x 46 mm
  • Weight: 0.95Kg
  • 12MP substream; mainstream up to 8MP

    Additional Features
  • TDR: checks for breaks in coaxial cable, network cable, telephone cable, elevator cable and identifies the distance where there is a break up to 1.2KM
  • RJ45 TDR: Test cable pair status, length, attenuation, reflectivity, impedance, skew & more (up to 180m)
  • Digital Multimeter: DC & AC voltmeter, measures resistance / diode / capacitance, continuity test
  • Optical Power Meter: Wavelength: 1625,1550nm,1490nm,1310nm,1300nm,850nm; -70 ~ +10 dBm for optical power testing and Fiber link loss relative test
  • Visual Fault Locator: 10mW visual fault locator with 650nm wavelength emits red laser to test multi-mode and single mode fiber’s bending and breakage up to 10KM
  • HD-SDI, EX-SDI, 3G-SDI Supported


    Ask TECH GUY
    THINGS TO CONSIDER
    In addition to our hand Tools and Fixings we stock a range of affordable professional Power Tools, tried and tested and guaranteed to work! We also stock professional test meters. We realise that purchasing a high end Spectrum Analyser is as big a decision as what your next car will be so we can often arrange demonstrations and training to help with your decision. Drop me a line for more details.
    See All Tips
    Contact Tech Guy
  • Loading